Study Support

MONDAY

Subject

Time

Teacher

Room

Year Group/Level

Graphic Communications

Lunch

Mr Reid

TC1

Nat 5 & Higher

Admin and IT

3:30 – 4:30

Miss McColl

BS3

N5

Art & Design

3.25 – 4.45

Mrs Harvey

Art 3

Nat 4 & 5 / Higher

Art & Design

Lunchtime & interval

Mrs Harvey

Art 3

Nat 4 & 5 / Higher

Art & Design

3.25 – 4.30

Miss Holmes

Art 2

Nat 5 / Higher

Business

3:30 – 4:30

Mr A. Campbell

BS2

N5

Business Management

3:30 – 4:30

Miss Hamblin

BS1

Higher

Music

8.30am

Mrs Cowie

Music Studio

S4 / S5 /S6

Biology

Lunch (By appointment)

Miss MacPherson

Lab 8

Nat 5 / Higher

History

3:30 – 4:30

Miss Lyon

3.6

Nat 5 / Higher

History

Lunch

Miss Sibley

3.4

Nat 5 / Higher

TUESDAY

Subject

Time

Teacher

Room

Year Group/Level

Chemistry

3.35 – 4.35

Mrs Earle

Lab 10

S4 – S6

Physics

3:30 – 4:30

Mr Gordon

Lab 4

S4 – S6

Health and Food Tech

Lunchtime

Mrs Farquhar

HE2

N5 / Higher

History

3.30 – 4.30

Miss Smithard

3.1

Nat 5

Geography

3.25 – 4.30

Mr McCabe

3.3

Nat 5

Geography

3.30 – 4.30

Miss Scott

3.2

Nat 5 / Higher

English

3.30 – 4.30

Various

Various

All

Modern Studies

3.30 – 4.30

Mrs Sibley

3.4

Nat 5 & Higher

Maths

3.30 – 4.30

Mr Stewart

2.8

Nat 5

Maths

3:30 – 4:30

Mrs Anderson

2.1

S4 – S6

Art & Design

Lunchtime & Interval

Mrs Harvey

Art 3

Nat 4 & 5 / Higher

P.E.

3.30 – 4.30

Mr Smith

PE Classroom

Higher

Music

8.30am

Mrs Cowie

Music Studio

S4 / S5 / S6

Art & Design

3.25 – 4.30

Miss Holmes

Art 2

Nat 5 / Higher

Business

3:30 -4:30

Miss McColl

BS3

N5

Biology

Lunch (By appointment)

Miss MacPherson

Lab 8

Nat 5 / Higher

WEDNESDAY

Subject

Time

Teacher

Room

Year Group/Level

Modern Studies

3.35 – 4.35

Miss Sibley

3.4

Nat 5 / Higher

French

3:30 – 4:30

Ms Hunter

1.4

N5

Art & Design

3:30 – 4:30

Miss Holmes

A2

Higher

Art & Design

Lunchtime & Interval

Mrs Harvey

Art 3

Nat 4 & 5 / Higher

Biology

Lunch (By appointment)

Miss MacPherson

Lab 8

Nat 5 / Higher

Maths

3.30 – 4.30

Mrs Anderson / Mr Stewart

2.1 / 2.8

N5 / Higher

Music

8.30am

Mrs Cowie

Music Studio

S4 / S5 / S6

THURSDAY 

Subject

Time

Teacher

Room

Year Group/Level

Modern Studies

3:30 – 4:30

Miss Smithard

3.1

Higher

Physics

3:30 – 4:30

Mr R Stewart

Lab 6

S4 – S6

Maths

By appointment

Mrs Anderson

2.1

S4 – S6

Geography

3.25 – 4.30

Mr McCabe

3.3

Higher

Biology

3:30 – 4:30

Miss Johnstone

L7

N5

Geography

3:30 – 4:30

Miss Scott

3.2

Nat 5 / Higher

Biology

1pm

Mrs Downie

Lab 1

S4/S5/S6

Chemistry

3.30 – 4.30

Ms Henry

Lab 2

S4/S5/S6

Music

8.30am

Mrs Cowie

Music Studio

S4/S5/S6

Art & Design

Lunch & Interval

Mrs Harvey

Art 3

Nat 4 & 5 / Higher

Biology

Lunch (By appointment)

Miss MacPherson

Lab 8

Nat 5 / Higher

Business Management and Admin & IT

3.25 – 4.30

Miss Hamblin

BS1

Higher

Admin & IT

3:30 – 4:30

Mr A. Campbell

BS2

Nat 5

FRIDAY

Subject

Time

Teacher

Room

Year Group/Level

Music

8.30am

Mrs Cowie

Music Studio

S4/S5/S6

Art & Design

Lunch & Interval

Mrs Harvey

Art 3

Nat 4 & 5 / Higher

Biology

Lunch (By appointment)

Miss MacPherson

Lab 8

Nat 5 / Higher

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image